Zamioculcas zamiifolia

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on email

This plant is characterised by stems radiating shiny, dark green foliage similar in shape to that of the cycad genus Zamia; hence its name.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Zamioculcas zamiifolia

Common Name

Zanzibar Gem

Origin

South Africa

Light

High, Low, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown