Yucca elephantipes

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on email

Thick single / multi-trunked stem with strap like spineless leaves.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Yucca elephantipes

Common Name

Spineless Yucca

Origin

Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Honduras and Mexico

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown