Yucca elephantipes

Additional information

Botanical Name

Yucca elephantipes

Common Name

Giant Yucca, Spineless Yucca, Yucca Guatemalensis

Origin

Guatamala

Light

High, Medium

Height

2 – 2.5m options

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown

A single large thick cane, often with swollen base, with leaves growing from the top. Leaves are either solid green or green with a yellow stripe along the edges.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan