Trichilia dregeana

Additional information

Botanical Name

Trichilia dregeana

Common Name

Forest Natal-Mahogany

Origin

South Africa

Light

High, Low, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown

Attractive dark green compound leaves. Supplied as a bush of saplings. One a few indigenous plants that thrive indoors.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan