Spathiphyllum spp.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Spathiphyllum spp.

Common Name

Peace Lily

Origin

South Eastern Asia, Tropical South America

Light

High, Low, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

8

A classic, hardy indoor plant with slender white flowers and dark green leaves.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan