Sansevieria cylindrical

Additional information

Botanical Name

Sansevieria cylindrical

Common Name

Elephant's Toothpick

Origin

Tropical Africa

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown

Arching, rigid, cylindrical leaves up to 3m long makes this a weird but striking plant.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan