Sansevierea trifasciata “hahnii”

Additional information

Botanical Name

Sansevierea trifasciata 'hahnii’

Common Name

Bird's Nest Snake Plant

Origin

Tropical Africa

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

3

A compact short growing sansevierea with elliptic spirally arranged leaves. Has either green or yellow variegated leaves.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan