Strelitzia reginae

Additional information

Botanical Name

Strelitzia reginae

Common Name

Bird of Paradise

Origin

South Africa

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown

A dark greyish-green, large leaved, evergreen shrub, Orange flowers are borne in winter and is the floral emblem of KwaZulu-Natal.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan