Sansevieria trifasciata 'Laurentii'

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on email

Has leathery tongue-shaped leaves, sharply tipped and sturdy flowering stalks which carry masses of tiny lightly-scented whitish flowers.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Sansevieria trifasciata 'Laurentii'

Common Name

Mother in Law Tongue

Origin

South Africa

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

3