Spathiphyllum ‘Sensation’

Popular for its large dark green leaves with an attractive ribbed texture. Popular both in and out of bloom.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Spathiphyllum 'Sensation'

Common Name

Sensation Peace Lily

Origin

America and Asia

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

8