Dracaena reflexa

A sturdy slow growing bushy character plant with glossy lush green narrow leaves.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Dracaena reflexa 'Pleomele'

Common Name

Song of India, Song of Jamaica

Origin

Madagascar

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

6