Dracaena deremensis ‘Warneckii’

A genus of evergreen foliage plants from the tropics, growing to 5m with leaves up to 600mm long with white stripes.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Dracaena deremensis 'Warneckii'

Common Name

Striped Dracaena, Warneckii Dracaena

Origin

Tropical Africa

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

6