Dracaena americana

Delicate long lightly toned green leaves on a windy stem; makes an attractive in door plant.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Dracaena americana

Common Name

Central America Dragon Tree

Origin

South America

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

6