Cordyline fruticosa Glauca

Hardy evergreen plant. Grows to 1.5m. Blue green leaves with compact growth forms clumps, with new growth appearing from beneath the soil.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Cordyline fruticosa Glauca

Common Name

Green Ti Plant

Origin

Australasia

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown