Pilea 'Peperomioides'

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on email

An easy to grow modern looking houseplant with cute coin shaped leaves.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Pilea peperomioides

Common Name

Chinese Money Plant

Origin

China

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown