Philodendron scandens

Additional information

Botanical Name

Philodendron scandens

Common Name

Heartleaf Philodendron, Sweetheart Plant

Origin

Central America

Light

High, Low, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

4

A fast growing climber with heart shaped dark glossy green leaves.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan