Microsorum diversifolium

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on email

Deep green leaves are deeply incised and glossy with a strong, black leafstalk.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Microsorum diversifolium

Common Name

Kangaroo Fern

Origin

Australia, New Zealand

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown