Howea forsteriana

Additional information

Botanical Name

Howea forsteriana

Common Name

Kentia Palm, Thatch Palm

Origin

Lord Howe Island

Light

High, Low, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown

Elegant, sturdy palm with gracious spreading dark green fronds.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan