Ficus lyrata

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on email

Hardy evergreen tree producing broad leaves with a broad apex and narrow middle, resembling a lyre or fiddle; they are up to 45 cm long and 30 cm broad with a leathery texture, prominent veins and a wavy margin.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Ficus lyrata

Common Name

Fiddle-Leaf Fig

Origin

Western Africa

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

8