Eucharis grandiflora

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on email

These bulbs make wonderful pot plants and can be grown in warm and humid regions. Daffodil-like, waxy, white flowers are borne on a tall stem.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Eucharis grandiflora

Common Name

Amazon Lily

Origin

South America

Light

High, Low, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown