Ficus longifolia ‘Alii’

Hardy, vigorous growing tree with long narrow glossy leaves, similar in form to the Gum trees found in South Africa.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Ficus longifolia ‘Alii’

Common Name

Banana Leaf Ficus, Banana Leaf Fig

Origin

Malaysia

Light

High, Medium

Height

2m / 3m options

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

7