fbpx

Beaucarnea recurvata

A curiosity rather than a thing of beauty, it is nonetheless fascinating and useful, particularly as a container plant for indoors.

Additional information

Botanical Name

Beaucarnea recurvata

Common Name

Pony Tail Palm

Origin

Mexico

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on pinterest
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on email