Aglaonema ‘Silver Bay’

Additional information

Botanical Name

Aglaonema ‘Silver Bay’

Common Name

Chinese evergreen 'Silver Bay'

Origin

America

Light

High, Low, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

4

Medium growing foliage plant that will reach with large elongated green leaves with attractive silver markings.Silver Bay is a large, robust plant that will reach about 75 cm’s tall. The inner portion of the leaf is a field of solid grey with the outer third of he leaf marked with a patchwork of alternating tones of green and grey.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan