Dypsis lutescens

Additional information

Botanical Name

Dypsis lutescens

Common Name

Areca Palm, Golden Cane Palm

Origin

Madagascar

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

8

Slender multi stem palm with attractive delicate yellow stems.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan