Dracaena marginata

Additional information

Botanical Name

Dracaena marginata

Common Name

Dragon Tree, Madagascar Dragon Tree

Origin

Madagascar, Mauritius

Light

High, Medium

Air Filtration

Tested

VOC Rating

6

An attractive water wise plant with stiff sword shaped leaves. Is slow growing with attractive cane stems.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan