Aspidistra elatior

Additional information

Botanical Name

Aspidistra elatior

Common Name

Cast Iron Plant

Origin

Japan

Light

High, Low, Medium

Air Filtration

Untested

VOC Rating

Unknown

Growing to 60cm tall and wide, is an evergreen perennial with long, dark green fleshy leaves.

© 2020 ExecuFlora. All rights reserved. | Design by cozwecan